THE "4TH" BATTALION__Regimental Personnel Section_pictures


 


Regimental Personnel Section

1st Row: Sgt. Arthur Hoffman, Cpl. Hugo Briza, S/Sgt. William Silhavy, S/Sgt. Floyd Horn, T/5 George Quier, Cpl. John Bevan; 2nd Row: Cpl. Robert Gracey, Pvt. James Pitrello, Cpl. William Weiss, S/Sgt. Robert Swope, T/Sgt. James Byrne, S/Sgt. John Ward; 3rd Row: Pfc. Lester Coghlan, Pfc. Milton Lassiter, 1st Lt. Edgar Walter, 2nd Lt. H. A. Denton, C.W.O. Charles Gibson, Pfc. Wesley Podany, Pfc. Mike Pohoreskey.


Company Clerks

1st Row: Pfc. Jerome Kahn, Sgt. Sidney Guse, Pfc. Glen Woodson, Cpl. William Ward, Cpl. William Zeck, Sgt. Laurence Graber, Sgt. Julius Gottlieb, Sgt. Robert Nemec, Sgt. Robert Hosmer; 2nd Row: Pfc. Sheldon Riggs, Pfc. Lawrence Hanson, Pfc. Fitzhugh Smith, Pfc. Paul Smith, Sgt. Roland Moore, Cpl. John Popp, Sgt. Jay Lachot, Pfc. Styrk Orwoll, Cpl. Albert Bakken; 3rd Row: Pfc. Rolla Calder, Sgt. Bueford Downes, T/4 Claris Mauk, Pfc. Raoul Eckert, Pfc. Melvin Spat, Sgt. Kenneth Duff, Sgt. Richard Victor, Cpl. Arthur Reps, Sgt. William Moffitt; 4th Row: Sgt. M. B. Parks, Jr., Sgt. Grant Kerr, Sgt. Peter Olar, Jr., Pfc. Julio Battistoni, Pvt. Marvin Gerstin, Pfc. Robert McCann.


Military Police Platoon

1st Row: Pfc. Martin Harrington, Pvt. Arthur Gardineer, Pfc. Wilfred Kleinschmidt, S/Sgt. Edward McNabb, Sgt. Jerry Brown, T/5 William Brown, Sgt. Thomas Panek, Pfc. James Daly, Jr.; 2nd Row: Pfc. Abel Parks, Pfc. Maurice Gilbert, Pfc. Robert Wolgamuth, Pfc. Richard Montgomery, Pfc. Prentice Garris, Pfc. Cleon Duke, Pfc. Richard Gardner, Cpl. Henry Noren; 3rd Row: Pfc. Fred Ethington, Cpl. Isidore Garzewski, Pfc. Eugene Brandt, Pfc. Albert Huls, Pfc. Arthur Bickford, Pfc. Gordon Perry, Cpl. Carl Nowery, Pfc. George Schaufler, Pfc. Lester Beberfall.

Military Police Platoon

1st Row: Pfc. Ralph Jacobson, Pfc. Raymond Radtke, Pfc. Herbert Dean, Pfc. Benjamin Colston, 2nd Lt. Edward Dembowski, T/5 Henry Martin, Pfc. Willard Pederson, Pfc. John Lynn; 2nd Row: T/5 George Justice, Pfc. Grover Bagwell, Pvt. Charles Gray, Pfc. Joseph Molinelli, Pfc. Morris Levy, Sgt. Raymond Taylor, T/5 Morton Robinson, Sgt. William Erdman; 3rd Row: Pfc. Jackson O'Dowd, Pfc. Mike Berdy, Pfc. Fred Wilson, Pfc. Willard Walsh, Pfc. Joseph Reed, Pfc. William Teague, Pfc. Frank Stephens, Pfc. Clyde House.


Tripod P. W.  Headquarters

1st Row: 1st Lt. D. F. Shacklette, 2nd Lt. H. E. Jaworksi, 2nd Lt. R. H. Bloom, 2nd Lt. C. T. Sands, Capt. D. N. Friend, 1st Lt. H. B. Weeks, Jr., 1st Lt. P. D. Spiller, 1st Lt. J. A. Wooten, 1st Lt. R. M. Conrad, 1st Lt. A. S. Cemore; 2nd Row: 1st Sgt. J. C. Throckmorton, T/4  J. J. Halbert, Sgt. A. R. Belanger, Cpl. E. T. Palmquist, Pvt. B. M. Kee, Pfc. J. M. Painter, S/Sgt. A. A. Taccio, Pfc. L. L. Reighard, Pfc. J. Mattia, 1st Sgt. H. Neumann; 3rd Row: Sgt. R. D. Greene, Cpl. J. Kurant, Sgt. F. L. Shea, Cpl. A. Santos, Sgt. C. Raines, Sgt. W. Lawrence, Pfc. A. Hoenig, Sgt. J. R. Hauck, Pfc. S. Zimlichman, Cpl. D. Rushing, S/Sgt. A. K. Ereeg; 4th Row: Pfc. R. D. Letcher, Sgt. A. Cenicola, S/Sgt. C. J. Miller, Sgt. E. Wagganer, Sgt. D. N. Hawley.


Military Band

1st Row: S/Sgt. Dominic Arcuri, Pfc. Clayton Bigelow, Pfc. Paul Koykka, Pfc. Lowell Fink, Pfc. Shirley Brown, Jr., Pfc. James Belmonte, Sgt. Richard Harkin; 2nd Row: Pfc. Robert Mikels, Pfc. Donzel Betts, Pfc. Eugene Lorenz, Pfc. William Wilson, Pfc. Horace Pinezaddleby, Pfc. Mickey Carr; 3rd Row: Pfc. Robert Parker, Pfc. Frank Bartholomew, Pfc. Robert Ditto, S/Sgt. Robert Emos, Pfc. Harold Moore; 4th Row: Pfc. John Givan, Cpl. George Franz, Pfc. Alvin Verst, Pfc. Richard Duclos, Pfc. Eugene Tannehill; 5th Row: Pfc. Bruce DeYoung, Pvt. Joseph Bashinsky; 6th Row: Pfc. Clifton Kibby, T/5 John Sirk, Pfc. Eugene Barnes; Drum Major -- Pfc. N. C. Moore.


 


next page:   Supplement to Unit Photographers Section

previous page
-- contents