Supplement to Unit Photographers Section


 


Supplement to Unit Photograph Section


THE names listed on the following pages represent men who were in active service with the Regiment at the time that these unit photographs were taken.  A tour of duty of one sort or another, however, whether it might have been maintenance of communications, or the screening of PWs, or maintaining road-blocks, or any one of the multitude of governmental and occupational tasks with which the regiment was occupied at this period, prevented a number of men from being present at the time scheduled for the making of the pictures.  To correct this omission, therefore, their names appear in the order in which they normally would have occurred.


1ST BATTALION
STAFF OFFICERS

Capt. Leslie Coates
Maj. John Pugh

1ST BATTALION
MEDICAL SECTION

Capt. Jack Bergfeld
Pfc. Manuel Bibson
Pfc. Mason Fralin
Pfc. Henry Herman
Sgt. Grant Kerr
Pfc. William Luff
T/5 Llewellyn Roberts
Pfc. William Romanowski
Pfc. Howard Sweedy


COMPANY A
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Sgt. Andrew Barnum
Sgt. Joe Coker
Pfc. Leon Currier
T/5 Allan Doten
Pfc. Charles Gray
Sgt. Richard Harkin
2nd Lt. Thurman Karlos
Pvt. Clark Lessig
T/4 Michael Liptak
Pvt. John Marra
Pfc. Edward Mizanoski
Sgt. Peter Olar, Jr.
Pvt. Robert Setliff
S/Sgt. Eugene Sonzogni
Pfc. Donald Winders
Pfc. Felix Zinkewitz
Pfc. Louis Zsegnyan

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. Don Arrington
Pfc. Lawrence Barcus
Pfc. Martin Bond
Pfc. Elmer Brantzeg
Pfc. Robert Bulen
Pfc. James Byers
S/Sgt. Peter Contrisciane
Pfc. James Downs
Pvt. Cecil Dunn
Pfc. Felice Gaizzi
Pfc. George Garner
Pfc. Robert Heilman
Pfc. Blair Kitchen
S/Sgt. P.G. Lundskow
T/Sgt. John Mescall
Pfc. Wilmer Meyer
Pvt. Floyd Rhodes
Cpl. Antonio Santos
Sgt. Francis Shea
2nd Lt. Robert Sheilds
Pvt. William Steadman
Pfc. Doris Webb
Pfc. Leslie Young

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Lester Barton
Cpl. Bernard Dallaire
Cpl. John Donis
Pvt. Gustavo Figureoa
Pfc. Jewell Finley
Pfc. Raymond Fisher
S/Sgt. Louis Frengel
Pfc. Martin Harrington
Pfc. Paul Hogue
Pfc. B. C. Johnson
Pfc. Lawrence Klintworth
Pfc. James Lukosky
Pfc. Herman Perkins
Pfc. Ferdinand Piotrowicz
Pfc. Gerald Scott
Pfc. Calvin Stamper
Pfc. John Stewart
S/Sgt. Nick Taccio
Pfc. William Taylor
Pvt. Oscar Ward
Pfc. Edward Westbrook
T/Sgt. William Wimber

3RD PLATOON

Pvt. Robert Alter
S/Sgt. Dominick Arcuri
T/Sgt. Earl Eigabroadt
Pvt. Eugene Fesperman
2nd Lt. Abraham Heckman
Pfc. Frank Kowalski
Pfc. Robert Lake
Pfc. Robert Laport
Pfc. George Nagel
Pfc. Thomas Pattison
Pfc. Horace Pinezaddleby
Pfc-. Howard Rice
Pfc. Edward Semenza
Pvt. Verle Sinkler
Pvt. Charles Todd
S/Sgt. John Ward
Pfc. Elias Zarndny

WEAPONS PLATOON

Pfc. John Aube
S/Sgt. Marvin Burns
Pfc. James Crews
Pfc. Arthur Gardineer
Pvt. Lloyd Gipson
Pfc. Michael Karpuk
Pfc. Jack Lemire
S/Sgt. Manwood Mahfouz
Pfc. Alfred McCracken
Pfc. Edward Mollish
Pfc. Francis Olague
Pfc. Daniel Reber
Pfc. Henry Suchy
T/4 George Wink
Pfc. Jerome Wolf
Pfc. Fred Wullenweber
Pfc. Elmer Wurster


COMPANY B
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Arthur Bickford
Pfc. George Breen
Pfc. Gearl Brown
S/Sgt. Howard Downey
Pfc. Lawrence Evans
T/5 Alfred Heilman
Sgt. Arthur Hoffman
S/Sgt. Austin Keane
Pfc. Norman Krasner
T/5 Charles LaPierre
Pfc. Cecil McMahan
Pfc. Thomas Mize
Pfc. James Nelson
1st Lt. William Oliver
Pfc. Clifford Olson
Pfc. Gordon Perry
T/5 Woodrow Pless
T/Sgt. Thomas Quattrochi
S/Sgt. Pierce Quinn
Pfc. John Stejskal
T/5 Charles Teter
Pfc. Bill Tucker
Pfc. Donald Vincent
Pfc. William Wolfe
Pfc. Glenn Woodson
Pfc. Albert Yaiser

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. Wayne Anthony
2nd Lt. Van Burnett
Pfc. Norman Clevenger
Pfc. Marciano DeLeon
Pfc. Joe Fox
Pfc. Melvin Groves
Sgt. Henry Hewitt
Pfc. Dayton Hickey
Pfc. Forrest Luse
Sgt. Paul Mangold
S/Sgt. Horace Savant
Pfc. James Senerchia

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Melvin Biggs
Pfc. Ray Burkholder
2nd Lt. Edward Collier
Pfc. Robert Dorsey
Pfc. Frank Dougherty
Pfc. James Fountain
Pfc. Noah Goad
Sgt. Adolph Meyer
Pfc. Roy Pennington
Pfc. William Reed
S/Sgt. George Rives
Sgt. Sidney Solfest
Pfc. Raymond.Thompson

3RD PLATOON

S/Sgt. Charles Bryant
Pfc. Rolla Calder'
Pfc. Robert Campbell
2nd Lt. Joe Conger
Pfc. A. C. Golightly
Pfc. Dennis Greely
Pfc. Harry Hafer
Sgt. Martin Hart
S/Sgt. Woodrow Holt
Pfc. Andrew Klees
Pfc. John Kornafel
Pfc. N. C. Moore
T/Sgt. Oran Parker
Pfc. Robert Parker
Pfc. John Peterson
Pfc. Aubrey Phillips
Pfc. John Zeren

WEAPONS PLATOON

Pfc. Eugene Barnes
Sgt. James Birdsong
2nd Lt. Robert Bloom
Pfc. Nicholas Campochiro
Pfc. Thaddeus Ciesla
Pfc. Aubrey Grant
Sgt. Joseph Hauck
Pfc. Charles Kotwica
Pfc. Theodore Kutzera
Pfc. Harold Lendt
Cpl. William Mahoney
S/Sgt. James Martin
Pfc. Clinton Mills
Pfc. Teddy O'Hara
Pfc. Charles Potts
Pfc. Jim Roberts
Pfc. Lester Ross
Sgt. Donald Swanson
T/5 Willis Wells


COMPANY C
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Darwin Airola
Pfc. Edward Bashinsky
Pfc. John Burk
Pfc. Frank Calabria
Pfc. Herman Cantor
Pfc. Clement Dupuis
Cpl. George Franz
Pfc. Robert Funk
T/5 Joseph Hannigan
T/5 George Havrileisko
Pfc. John Hoban
Pfc. James Hughes
Pfc. Jerome Kahn
Cpl. Leo Kieffer
Pfc. Wilfred Kleinschmidt
S/Sgt. Herbert Kuykendall
S/Sgt. A. J. Lewandowski
T/4 Edgar Miles
Pfc. Elwin Miller
T/4 Clare Ochs
Sgt. Macagiah Parks,
T/4 Fred Scardilli
Pfc. Julius Simon
Pfc. Murrell Streett
Pfc. Robert Taylor
Pfc. Lloyd Thompson
Pfc. Glenn Tubbs
T/5 Frederick West
Pfc. Robert Wolgamuth

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. William Aaron
Pfc. Martin Baker
Sgt. Gable Bensky
Pfc. Rafael Bernal
Pfc. David Cooper
Pfc. Michael Dunkus
Pfc. Frank Foster
Pfc. Carroll Johnson
Sgt. Douglas LeBeouf
Pfc. Felipe Lopez
Pfc. David Lunn
Pfc. John Pierce
Sgt. Earl Rohrbaugh
Pfc. Albert Rubin
Cpl. Michael Salerno
Pfc. Dale Schmidt
Pfc. Charles Scott
Pfc. George Stathus

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Joseph Albert
Pfc. Donald Allen
Pvt. Theodore Berry
Pfc. Thomas Brand
Pfc. Joseph Cornacchia
S/Sgt. Kenneth Darling
Pfc. Kenneth Gross
Cpl. Walter Hull
1st Lt. Harry Jaworski
T/4 Klosowsky
Pfc. Frank Prochaska
S/Sgt. Meyer Rosenthal
Pfc. Camiole Saucier
Pfc. Francis Trout
CPI. M. V. VanWinkle

3RD PLATOON

Pvt. Joe Askew
Pfc. George Benoit
Pfc. Jack Brandenburg
Pfc. Carl Brown
Pfc. Alvin Bullard
Pfc. Leroy Cammauf
Pfc. Stanley Cizewski
Pfc. Calvin Davis
Pfc. Nook Gustamente
T/Sgt. James Hendricks
S/Sgt. Steven Inger
Pfc. Wesley Marcero
Pfc. Orville Mills
Pfc. John Purol
Pfc. Charles Vasser
Pfc. David Walker
S/Sgt. Robert Will

WEAPONS PLATOON
LMG SECTION

Pfc. James A. Brown
Pfc. Raymond Brubaker
Cpl. Nicholas Deveraux
Pfc. Earl Lackey
Pfc. Siguard Pederson
Pfc. Everett Phlieger
Pfc. John Rulo
Pfc. Leonard Weaver
Pfc. Wallas Wirt

WEAPONS PLATOON
60MM MORTAR SECTION

Sgt. Arthur Belanger
Pfc. RoIlie Cloud
Pfc. James Cox
Pfc. John Hilti
T/5 Patsy Logan


COMPANY D
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Sgt. Christy Campbell
Pfc. Eugene Carpenter
Pfc. Sidney Cooper
Pvt. Milton Eby
Pfc. William Fatzinger
Pfc. George Georgeff
Pfc. Hero Himanga
Pfc. Kenneth Kidd
Pfc. Earl Lentz
T/5 Eugene Marciniak
Cpl. John Maurais
1st Lt. Robert McDaniel
Sgt. Roland Moore
Pfc. Frank Passariella
Pfc. Samuel Piccolo
S/Sgt. William Silhavy
Pfc. Elmer Spring
Pfc. Blaine Stokes
T/4 Kenneth Swanson
Sgt. William Tuma
Cpl. Darrel Wilson
T/4 Milton Young

1ST MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

Pfc. Floyd Barcomb
Pfc. Ralph Borchetta
Pfc. James Connell
Pfc. James Crawford
Pfc. Robert Green
Pfc. Ira Griffin
Pfc. Lloyd Haney
Pfc. James Henry
Pfc. Earl Matias
Cpl. Robert Negray
Cpl. Henry Noren
Pfc. Stanley Oreszak
Pfc. Kenneth Pester
T/5 Abel Rubi
Pfc. Herman Tate
Pfc. Dennis Torricelli
Pfc. Thomas Vernon
Pfc. Arthur Westervelt
Pfc. Dallas Withers
Pfc. Charles Worth

2ND MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

Sgt. Alfred Aguirre
Pfc. John Boone
Sgt. Russell Canfield
Pfc. Herbert Cox
S/Sgt. Anton Czako
S/Sgt. Michael Federico
Pfc. Clarise Ford
Pfc. Albert Gates
Pfc. John Monroe
T/4 William Phillips
Pfc4 Donald Sablosky
T/5 Victor Sayers
Pfc. Joseph Sheridan
Pfc. Henry Stemmann
Pfc. Thomas Warren
T/Sgt. John Whitcomb

Pfc. Clay Blackburn

MORTAR PLATOON

Pfc. Clayton Biglow
Pfc. Herbert Burge
Pfc. Harry Cailloutte
Pfc. Johnnie Crittendon
Pfc. Roger Eller
Cpl. Jack Hass
T/5 Spragne Jennings
Pfc. Neil McCracken
Pfc. Harold Meyer
S/Sgt. Allen Nelson
Pfc. Lyman Perkins
T/Sgt. Franklin Salmons
Pfc. George Schauffler
2nd Lt. George Scott
S/Sgt. James Shoop
S/Sgt. Adrain Smith
Pfc. William Vadnais
S/Sgt. Charles Yahrling


2ND BATTALION
STAFF OFFICERS

1st Lt. John Crowder
Capt. Paul Hamilton
1st Lt. George McBride
1st Lt. Raymond Ross


HEADQUARTERS COMPANY
2ND BATTALION

COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

T/5 Hans Bach
Pfc. Lester Coghlan
Pvt. Bernard Epstein
T/4 Salvatore Fucci
Pfc. John Irwin
S/Sgt. Francis Kochan
T/5 Clarence LaCombe
Pfc. John Lynn
T/4 Robert Nemec
T/5 Herbert Oakley
Pfc. Wiley Rose
1st Lt. Raymond Ross
Pfc. Clifford Smith
1st Sgt. Leo Stoddard
Pfc. Eugene Tannehill
T/4 James Tramell

COMMUNICATIONS
PLATOON

Pfc. James Belmonte
T/5 George Cushing
Pfc. Lowell Fink
T/5 Walter Mager
1st Lt. George McBride
Pfc. Joseph Stoots

AMMUNITION & PIONEER
PLATOON

Pfc. Salvatore Acerra
Pfc. Harold Benware
T/4 Roy Cobb
Pfc. Howard Glick
Sgt. Stephen Hasto
Pfc. Robert Lambur
Pfc. Thomas Loughlin
Pfc. Glenn Maninger
T/5 Paul Reaves
T/5 Robert Shilling
Sgt. Frederick Shuler
T/5 Adelino Souza
S/Sgt. John Toomer
T/4 Earl Wessner

ANTI-TANK PLATOON

Pfc. Virgil Baker
Pfc. Theodore Griffin
Cpl. William Hiser
Pfc. Alfonso Lachuga
Pvt. Yuen Luey

2ND BATTALION
MEDICAL SECTION

Capt. Gilbert Clark
T/4 Roy Cobb
T/4 Warren Graybill
Cpl. Elmer Krakora
T/5 Adelino Souza
Pfc. Wally Wohlust


COMPANY E
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. James Ball
Pfc. Elwood Bartlett
Pfc. Marvin Bradley
2nd Lt. Chartes Bryant
Pfc. Floyd Calvery
Pfc. Archie Chamberlain
T/4 Haig Chooligan
Pfc. Jelan Farr
Pfc. John Fidel
Pfc. Boris Galex
Cpl. Robert Gracey
Pfc. Julian Gurganius
Pfc. Joseph Marchese
T/5 Henry Patterson
Pfc. Willard Pederson
Pfc. Edward Plante
S/Sgt. Salvatore Prezio
Pfc. James Rupard
Sgt. Raymond Shenn
Cpl. Anthony Siransick
Pfc. Fitzlughlee Smith
Pfc. Robert Smith
Pfc. Melvin Spat
Pfc. Nyles Turnbaugh
Pfc. Vincent Voice
Cpl. William Weiss
Pfc. Murray Woodrow
Pfc. Joseph Yeanan

1ST PLATOON

Sgt. Jerry Brown
Cpl. Charles Dornick
Pfc. Robert Hakes
Pfc. Robert Lotcher
Pfc. James Mattin
S/Sgt. Joseph Mendiceno
Pfc. Ernest Milburn

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Archie Brown
Pfc. Richard Cavilla
Pfc. William Distler
T/4 James Halbert
Pfc. Edward Laubach
Pfc. Arnold Quanteru
Cpl. Randall Wilkin

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. Robert Fitzpatrick
Pfc. Leon Freedman
Pfc. William Klas
S/Sgt. Francis Roth
T/Sgt. Kenneth Seytter
Pfc. Ralph Wicall

WEAPONS PLATOON

Pfc. Leslie Beckham
Pfc. Lawrence Gasparino
Pfc. Clifton Kibby
Pfc. Frank Stanczek


COMPANY F
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Angelo Allori
Pfc. Donzel Betts
Pfc. Floyd Blodgett
T/5 Haig Bogosian
Pfc. Thomas Collins
T/4 Jesse DeHart
Pfc. Raoul Eckert
Pfc. Bill Hughes
Pfc. Arthur Jenes
Pfc. Harold Moore
Pfc. Vincent Owens
S/Sgt. Daniel Pettus
T/5 Francis Platz
S/Sgt. Herbert Poore
Capt. Sidney Reiter
Pfc. Leonard Stigliano
S/Sgt. Alphons Stojak
Pfc. Ernest Valentine
T/5 William Ward

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. William Alexander
S/Sgt. Glen Culver
Pfc. James Daly
Pfc. Julian Orten
Sgt. Joseph Wilkerson
Pfc. Fred Wilson

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Edward Aubin
Pfc. Richard Bumb
Pfc. Richard Cary
S/Sgt. Russell Houghton
Pfc. Joseph Kondratowicz
Pfc. David Lubin
T/4 Harold Lute
Pfc. William Norbeck
Pfc. Ted Pilch
Pfc. Kenneth Sheets
Sgt. Maurice Sheward

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. George Austin
Pfc. Lawrence Caldwell
Pfc. Benjamin Colston
Pfc. Sam Craig
Pfc. Tom Davis
Pfc. Paul Koykka
Pfc. Robert Neely
S/Sgt. Leo Ratcliffe
Pfc. Edward Veelik

WEAPONS PLATOON

Pfc. Billy Bobbitt
Pfc. Selmar Drake
Pfc. Charles Frasier
Pfc. James Painter
Pfc. Doss Peer
T/5 William Poppe
Pfc. Arthur Olewiler


COMPANY G
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Hilton Barry
T/4 James Dunivan
Pvt. Robert Erskine
Pfc. Earl Gustin
1st Lt. Norman Martell
T/5 Henry Meyer
Pfc. Forrest O'Hagen
Cpl. Estil Orsbon
Pfc. Hugh Rogers
1st Lt. Philip Spiller
T/5 Phillip Vollmer
T/4 George Zook

1ST PLATOON

Sgt. Benjamin Bevill
Pfc. Harvey Bundy
Sgt. Henry Grenier
1st Lt. Norman Maptell
2nd Lt. John Martz
Pvt. Wesley Petty
Pfc. Lowell Rauch
Pvt. Alex Zolts

2ND PLATOON

Sgt. Samuel Anderson
Pfc. Raymond Evans
Pfc. William Marsella
Sgt. Richard Roginski

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. Robert Shelly
Pfc. Edward Smolilo
Pfc. George Syperrick

WEAPONS PLATOON

Pfc. Arnold Carmany
Sgt. Willard Johnson
T/5 Albert Mast
Pfc. Camill Pagliari
Pfc. Robert Parker
Pfc. Daryl Parson
Pfc. Swayzen Plunkett
Pfc. John Ruscitti
Pfc. George Strickland


COMPANY H
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

T/5 William Brown
Capt. Charles Franck
Sgt. Julius Gottlieb
T/5 George Justice
Pfc. Bernice Kee
T/4 John Keller
Cpl. Willie Long
Pfc. Albert Mass
Pfc. Robert McCann
T/4 John Molinari
Pfc. Jesus Reyna
Pfc. Robert Wooton

1ST MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

Pfc. Paul Alper
Pfc. Albert Buettner
Pfc. Clarence Burns
1st Lt. Anthony Cemore
Pfc. Walter Fisher
Pfc. William Giertz
Pfc. Oscar Grove
Pfc. Jesse Holt
Pfc. Kenneth Jones
Pfc. James Mattingly
Pfc. James McCall
Pfc. Dominic Pisturio
S/Sgt. Charles Stuart
Pfc. Peter Ure

2ND MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

Pfc. Stanley Barber
Pfc. Alfonse Cholico
Pfc. James Clay
Pfc. Lawrence Collins
Pfc. Floyd Corner
Sgt. Waymon Drummond
Pfc. Robert McConn
Pfc. Anthony Milicia
T/5 Solomon Parefsky
Cpl. L. D. Simpson
Pfc. Joseph Szczepanek
Pfc. Roger Westendorf
Pfc. Olin Wieneke

MORTAR PLATOON

S/Sgt. William Cachion
Pfc. Kenneth Cline
Pfc. Richard Duclos
Pfc. Clement Gentry
Pfc. Alvin Hinton
Pfc. Hilbert Jacob
Pfc. Paul Kwlawik
Pfc. James Lockwood
Pfc. Clifford Miller
Pfc. Harley Mullen
Pfc. Joseph Napolitano
Pfc. Lester Olsen
T/5 Roby Reynolds
Pfc. Donald Salmonson
2nd Lt. John Stauffer
Pfc. Colin Thompson
Pfc. Johnnie Walters


HEADQUARTERS COMPANY
3RD BATTALION

COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Frank Bartholomew
Pfc. Lee Bowman
Pfc. Woodrow Bright
T/5 Sam Brown
Pfc. Douglas Collins
1st Lt. Russell Erickson
S/Sgt. Carl Ferraro
S/Sgt. Francis McCarthy
Pfc. Wilfred Murray
Pfc. Sidney Piper
Pfc. Raymond Rasmusson
Pfc. James Rogers
T/4 Mario Saccoccio
Pfc. Rupert Scott
T/5 William Sheppard
Pfc. Allen Spinner
S/Sgt. Carl Valentine
1st Sgt. Robert Warrington
Pfc. Walter Wasilewski

BATTALION
HEADQUARTERS SECTION

T/4 Jack Blanch
S/Sgt. William Byford-Brown
T/Sgt. Bruce Dean
Pfc. Clifford Ferber
Pfc. Victor Gallock
T/5 Doris Mattingly
Cpl. Joseph Nicholas
Pfc. Harold Wermuth
Cpl. John White

INTELLIGENCE SECTION

S/Sgt. William Albee
T/5 Charles Bane
Cpl. Roger Gronlund
Pfc. Paul Hall
Pfc. Raymond Stapp
T/5 Wayne Stout
Pfc. Harold Wood
Pfc. Daniel Zane
Pfc. William Zeigenheim

COMMUNICATIONS
PLATOON

Pfc. Bill Baker
Cpl. Dennis Coyle
Sgt. John Elliott

1st Lt. Thomas Hamor
Pfc. Wendell LaRock
Pfc. Eugene Walbrun
T/5 Elmer Zeigler

AMMUNITION & PIONEER
PLATOON

Sgt. Guy Danforth
Sgt. Edward Moses
Pfc. Wade Stine
Pfc. Donald Stowell

ANTI-TANK PLATOON

1st Lt. Guy Creveling
Pfc. Albert Fleck
Pfc. John Luiz
Cpl. William Riehl
Pfc. Raymond Sidebotham
Pfc. Alvin Verst

3RD BATTALION
MEDICAL SECTION

T/3 Harold Barker
Pfc. Burl Everage
S/Sgt. Harold Hawkey
Pfc. Arthur Hemrick
Pfc. Louis Naviglia


COMPANY I
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

T/5 James Bailey
Pfc. Tim Brooks
Pvt. Karl Cunningham
Pfc. Cleon Duke
Pfc. Frederick Echsner
Pfc. Fred Ethington
Sgt. Harvey Fowler
Pvt. Richard Gardner
S/Sgt. Philip Gillis
T/5 Anthony Grunder
Sgt. Donald Hawley
1st Lt. Edward Hurley
Pfc. William Jones
Pfc. Ralph Kierski
Sgt. Jay Lachot
Pfc. Morris Levy
T/5 George Livernois
T/5 John Macomber
T/5 Lucien Nadeau
Pfc. Abel Parks
Pfc. Raymond Radtke
Pfc. Jack Sapoznik
Pfc. Elmer Slate
Pfc. James Thomson

1ST PLATOON

Sgt. Frank Favata
T/Sgt. Bernard Kelleher, Jr.
Cpl. Edwin Palmquist

2ND PLATOON

Pvt. Herman Hahler
Pvt. Kenneth Obrecht
2nd Lt. Charles Sands, III
Pfc. Francis Schott
T/5 Olvin Stephens
Pvt. Albert Sutton

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. Frank Ceniceros
Pvt. Marvin Gerstin
Pfc. Pedro Lopez
T/Sgt. Frank Mucedola
Pfc. Ashel Shults, Jr.
Pfc. Eugene Tortolano

WEAPONS PLATOON

1st Lt. Robert Conrad
S/Sgt. Charles Miller
Sgt. Ernest Wagganer


COMPANY K
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. James Almeida
Pfc. Mike Berdy
1st Lt. Thomas Bevan
T/4 Alvin Campbell
Pfc. Jack Hurd
Pfc. Vernon Krohn
Sgt. Michael Lunowa
S/Sgt. Samuel Nehemiah
Pfc. Robert Willy

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. Merle Cheney
Pfc. Arthur Crandell
Pfc. Herbert Curnutt
Pvt. George Gaunt
Pfc. Raymond Gaylor
Pfc. Kenneth Halverson
Pfc. J. T. Helton
Pfc. Willie Henderson
T/5 Chester Piotrowski
T/5 Frank Powers
Pfc. Charles Rinard

2ND PLATOON

Pfc. Richard Manning
Pfc. Jerry Pallesi
Pfc. Nimuel Stalcup
Pvt. Joseph Venneman
S/Sgt. Robert Wetherell

3RD PLATOON

T/5 Elmer Douglas
T/4 Orazio Reale
S/Sgt. Walter Stebel
S/Sgt. Wilton Taylor
S/Sgt. Harry Williams

WEAPONS PLATOON

T/4 Wayne Lawrence


COMPANY L
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Pfc. Michael Byrne
Pfc. Warren Davis
Pvt. Donald Donohoo
Pvt. Glenn Ellis
Sgt. Daniel Groden
Pfc. Jessie Harper
T/5 Oscar Houck
Pfc. Paul Lawler
Sgt. William Moffitt
Sgt. Paul Moretz
1st Sgt. Henry Neumann
Pfc. Padalino
Pfc. Joseph Reed
Pfc. Fred Robinson
Pfc. Isadore Smith
Pfc. Thorton
T/4 August Young
Pfc. Peter Zink

1ST PLATOON

Sgt. Barnes
Pfc. Joseph Cocozza
Pfc. Robert Mikels
Pfc. Hilard Watson

2ND PLATOON

S/Sgt. Alvin Blanton
Pfc. Leonard McCarthy
Pvt. Clarence Moreau
Pfc. Concepion Moron
Cpl. Arthur Reps

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. Harold Brown
Pfc. Ted Downing
Sgt. Keith Fisher
Sgt. Lenard Hall
Pfc. Thomas Potaczek
Pfc. Benjamin Simington

WEAPONS PLATOON

Sgt. Richard Green
Pfc. Wallace Hallet


COMPANY M
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

Sgt. Pincus Ettinger
Sgt. Robert Hosmer
Pfc. Edward Mari
Pfc. Edward Schmidt

1ST MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

Cpl. Clarence Christie
Pfc. Carroll Passapae
Pfc. William Powers
Pfc. Dean Prell

2ND MACHINE-GUN
PLATOON

T/Sgt. Stanford Keller
Pfc. Styrk Orwoll
S/Sgt. Ollie Vitatoe

MORTAR PLATOON

Pfc. Edwin Bosel
Pfc. Robert Bresser
Pfc. Leonard Burleson
Pfc. Prentice Garris
Pfc. R. S. Graham
Pfc. Ralph Heskette
T/5 John Humbal
Pfc. Russell Nicoletti
Pfc. Dana Ramsey
Pfc. George Sparks
Pfc. Frank Stephens
Pfc. William Wilson
Pfc. LeRoy Young


REGIMENTAL
HEADQUARTERS COMPANY

COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

T/4 Philip Adams
Pfc. Eugene Brandt
Pfc. Edward Cain
Pfc. Mario Calogero
T/4 Robert Ditto
Sgt. William Erdman
Sgt. Raymond Feeneey
Cpl. Isadore Gerezewski
Pfc. Maurice Gilbert
T/5 Robert Giles
Sgt. William Hamilton
Pvt. Clyde House
Pfc. Ralph Jacobson
Pfc. Joseph Johnson
Pvt. Alex Kwiecinski
Cpl. Williain Legere
Pvt. Murray Liebowitz
Pfc. Dale Lott
S/Sgt. Edward McNabb
Cpl. Carl Nowry
T/4 Joseph O'Connor
Sgt. Thomas Panek
Pvt. Sam Salant
T/5 Andrew Sampracos
Pfc. William Schuler
Pvt. Alfred Skeans
Sgt. Raymond Taylor
Pfc. John Tufanio
Cpl. William Zech

I & R PLATOON

T/5 Prosper DeCoster
Pfc. Albin Jozwiak
T/Sgt. Robert White

COMMUNICATIONS
PLATOON

T/4 Joseph Lube

WIRE SECTION

Pfc. Henry Butch
Pfc. Norman Fiedler
Pfc. Henry Jinatasio

MEDICAL DETACHMENT
304TH INFANTRY

Pfc. Joseph Barbieri
Pfc. James Burch
Pfc. Frederick Chipman
Maj. Major W. Gasper
T/4 John Madden
Pfc. Robert Valone


CANNON COMPANY
COMPANY HEADQUARTERS

S/Sgt. Vincent Aquilina
Pfc. George Bulmer
T/5 Albert Graham
Pfc. Lawrence Hanson
Cpl. Milan Krasnansky
T/5 Buddie May
Pfc. Thomas Momenee
Pfc. Richard Rittenour
T/5 Carl Voce

1ST PLATOON

Pfc. Peter Carrando
Pfc. Robert Danaher
Pfc. Kasmer Garba
Pfc. Damon Huff
Cpl. Charles Johnston
T/5 George Kerns
Pfc. Clyde Lester
T/5 Henry Martin
T/4 Nick Munoz
Pfc. Orlando Polverari
Pfc. Derrell Thomas
Pfc. Paul Ulicny

2ND PLATOON

Sgt. Albert Cenicola
Pfc. Charles Clemens
Pfc. John Flynn
T/5 Emil Hasquin
Pfc. John Oliva
Sgt. Richard Reardon
2nd Lt. Theodore Rusnack
Pfc. William Williams

3RD PLATOON

Pfc. Rufus Garnmeister
Pvt. William Hileman
Pfc. Paul Mann
Pfc. Lawrence McDonald
Pvt. John Vinkler


ANTI-TANK COMPANY

T/5 Joseph Abromowitz
Pfc. John Albright
T/5 Joseph Albright
T/5 Charles Allen
Cpl. Edward Ambo
Pfc. Peter Arredondo
T/5 Robert Badsky, Jr.
1st Lt. Harry Baker
Pfc. John Borgman
S/Sgt. John Brown, Jr.
Pfc. Robert Brown
Pfc. Fritz Buetschli
Pfc. Vernon Burton
T/5 John Carlson
Pfc. Norman Cook
Pfc. George Corcoran
Pfc. Thomas Crane
Pfc. Chester Czelusniak
Pfc. Frank Davide
Pfc. James Ferguson
Pfc. Adolph Forman
Pfc. LeeRoy Gates
Pfc. Joseph Golembiewski
T/4 Laurence Graber
Cpl. George Hannah
Pfc. Benjamin Harkolia
T/5 Eugene Harris
T/5 John Hefford
Pvt. Alton Heier
Sgt. Robert Henkins
Pfc. Arthur Hoenig
Pfc. Roy Howard
T/Sgt. Warren Jackson
Pfc. Frank Jennewein
Pfc. William Jennings
T/4 Warren Jones
Pfc. Robert Klingerman
Cpl. Robert Koshko
Cpl. William Kurant
Pfc. John Kurtz
Pfc. Robert Landowski
S/Sgt. Arthur Laprade
S/Sgt. Charles Ledyard, Jr.
Pfc. Ralph Linebarger
Pfc. Martin Lopez
Pvt. Eugene Lorenz
T/5 Arthur Lupson
Pfc. William Magaha
Pvt. Burley Marcantel
Pfc. Edward Miller
Cpl. Thomas Morphew
Pfc. Lyndon Morrow
Pfc. Vann Pease
S/Sgt. Sam Pedowitz
Pfc. Raymond Polenciewicz
S/Sgt. Thomas Powell
Pfc. Stanley Puelston
Pvt. Carlo Rera
Pfc. William Rodgers
Cpl. Dalton Rushing
Pfc. Jack Sinclair
Pfc. Paul Smith
Pfc. Arthur Taylor
Pfc. Donald Voss
2nd Lt. Robert Walters
T/5 Edd Wilkins
T/5 Harold Wills

304TH M. P. PLATOON

Pfc. Louis Zsegnyan


 


next page:   Rest__Religion

previous page
-- contents