HONOR ROLL prev contents next

HONOR ROLL

These our comrades fallen. Each added a rung to the ladder of progress, raising it nearer to the mountain-top where civilization waits on a climbing world.

KILLED IN ACTION

Pfc Robert L. Aas 37591629
Pfc Homer H. Abbott 36776360
Pfc Merrick A. Aborn 31465868
Pvt Salvatore D. Acampora 33936348
Pfc George V. Adam 31408828
Pfc James D. Adams 33105670
Tec 4 Duance F. Adrian 37332117
Pfc Holly Akin 38698967
Pfc Buford L. Alford 33883155
Pfc Clarence E. Allen 42113133
Pfc Oliver E. Alley, Jr. 34886104
Pfc David E. Allinder 35249550
Pvt Americo Alves 32927339
Pfc Anthony Amato 32689261
Pfc Emil M. Ambros 36309015
Pfc David G. Anderson 19204467
Pfc Peter Anfossi 32908508
Pfc Dean W. Anker 36968084
Pvt Dominick Arcaro 33934887
Pvt Herbert C. Armour 34988565
Pfc Willard Bahooshian 42117980
Pfc Alvin W. Bailey 36947654
Pfc Constant J. Baker 31465626
Pfc DeWayne E. Baker 33933071
Pfc Lenuel C. Baker 38070907
Pfc Joseph L. Balas 35512686
Pvt Roy E. C. Bales 38699225
Pfc John Balutski 33608773
Pvt James A. Banach 36893818
Pvt Charles P. Bandy 37637856
Pvt John E. Bango 35836724
Pvt Gus N. Barber 36976083
Tec 5 Earl R. Barnes 39573545
S/Sgt John Barnett 33488563
Capt Frederick L. Barrett 01283536
Pfc Theodore B. Barthle 34545397
Tec 4 Clifford L. Bartscht 36330131
Pvt Savas J. Batsos 31461723
Capt Elige B. Baysinger 01302759
Pfc Glenn F. Baxter 33937348
Pfc Claude Bechard 31400602
Pvt Leland N. Beers 42133627
Pfc Leland E. Belgard 20144567
2d Lt Carl K. Bell 0531995
Pfc Allen R. Bennett 36972258
Pfc Virgil R. Bennett 35829775
Pfc Albert V. Benson 38083004
Capt Robert H. Bertsch 0391384
Sgt Ralph J. Bindl 36641604
1st Lt Robert R. Birge 0548908
Cpl Quinton R. Blackburn 35770666
Pfc Stanley D. Blackburn 36575234
Pvt Elmer G. Blackman 35837913
Pfc Harold E. Blair 36982133
Pfc Floyd V. Blake 35076404
Pfc Glenn G. Blakeman 36589641
Pfc Henry L. Blanker 33687249
S/Sgt Paul J. Blessinger 37337730
Pfc William A. Bline 36641904
Pfc Richard J. Blow 42115108
Pfc Gerald G. Bonter 36894131
S/Sgt Frederick C. Borchers 33234619
Pfc Charles J. Borkowski 36755683
Pvt Russel K. Bosler 39831869
Capt Herbert E. Bottjer 0452195
Pfc Walter O. Bovy 37691215
Pvt Borman C. Bowers 37694796
Pvt Frank Boyer, Jr. 35082395
Tec 5 James F. Boyle, Jr. 31194543
Pfc Norville R. Bradshaw 35082979
Pvt John H. Brady, Sr. 44050449
Pfc William P. Brady 33883894
S/Sgt Manny Brand 32353495
Pfc James L. Brewer 38064671
Sgt Leo M. Brewer 39859824
Pfc Isaac D. Briggs 37633272
Sgt William S. Briggs 6873968
Pfc Benell T. Brown 36438429
Pvt Billy J. Brown 38685855
Pfc Duane E. Brown 37775877
Pvt Elwood Brown 35984274
S/Sgt Fred H. Brown 34190254
Pfc James R. Brown 34816313
S/Sgt Martin L. Bruner 35073972
Pfc Benedict L. Bruno 32960462
Pfc Loyd L. Bryan 39581003
Pvt Oliver J. Buchanan 34974502
Pfc Joseph L. Buck 38732658
2d Lt Carl G. Buckendahl 0506171
Pfc John J. Budny 33927399
Pfc Henry W. Buijnarowski 31273372
Pfc Julius F. Bukovsky 32531154
S/Sgt Edward F. Bukowski 33414203
Pfc James C. Butts 35885869
Pfc James J. Byrne 36641268
Pfc Daniel A. Cacchillo 42114899
Sgt William J. Caddy 31091047
Pfc Chester S. Caldwell 38128926
Pfc James D. Call 35242469
Sgt James V. Calledare, Jr. 31135335
Pfc Adolphus J. Campbell 35078417
Pfc Thurman W. Cannon 38672718
Pfc John Cantatore 42114864
Pvt Rosario C. Capodice 42116022
Pfc John Capozo 39928353
Pvt Oscar E. Cardin 38695343
Pfc Joseph P. Carini 32918382
Pfc Richard F. Carpenter 33937502
Pfc John F. Castagnino 31465570
Pfc Jesse L. Cates 39474022
Pvt Joseph Cavallaro 32949525
Pvt Gaylen M. Cayler 37694791
Pfc Earl A. Chaffee 42115082
Pfc George M. Chaffin 15339089
T/Sgt Francis E. Chapman 20846480
Pfc Arthur M. Charron 31463152
Pfc Quinton E. Cheatwood 34816341
Tec 5 Henry F. Cheshire 32827499
Cpl Irnest A. Chmielewski 36571692
Pfc Augustus C. Christakos 32603596
Cpl Israel J. Cisneros 6951825
Pfc James E. Clark 34734977
Pfc William O. Clark 31463385
Cpl Robert Clausen 36667245
Pfc Clifford E. Cline 37740126
Pfc Hollis A. Cloyd 38074882
T/Sgt Fred V. Clutter 13012542
Pfc Joseph D. Cockrell 34674926
Pfc Joseph Cohen 36642268
Pfc Donald A. Coleman 39208775
Pfc Elmer W. Collins, Jr. 42115661
Capt James P. Collins 01304342
Tec 4 Lloyd G. Collins 35756011
Pvt Kenneth C. Cone 39474258
Pfc Henry A. Conrad, Jr. 37633884
Pfc James C. Conway 33937504
2d Lt James L. Cook 02049206
Pfc Farrell W. Copas 35087623
Pvt David G. Coppola 42186841
Sgt Raymond A. Corlew 35528378
Pvt Michael A. Cozzi, Jr. 33934840
Pfc Edward L. Crabtree 33886519
Tec 4 Gordon D. Crago 20920950
Pfc Calvin R. Craig 39582393
Pvt Kenneth E. Craig 35246816
Pvt Francis T. Crane 42115167
Sgt William P. Creedon 39130113
lst Lt Delbert F. Crews 0534939
Pfc Cyril Crockett, Jr. 33896595
Pfc John H. Cross, Jr. 20748926
Pfc Lester L. Culver 33937210
Pvt Clarke W. Cummings, Jr. 36912995
S/Sgt Charles E. Cummins 37495288
Pfc Anthony A. Cupano, Jr. 32565246
Pfc Orville L. Cupp 33881744
Pfc Johnnie M. Curl 34829186
2d Lt Arthur M. Curtis, Jr. 01057397
Cpl Frank Cusano 31330628
S/Sgt Ralph W. Cutchin 36728894
Sgt Manuel Cutler 36642190
Pfc Henry J. Czubaj 12097822
Pfc Austin P. Dale 34505723
Pfc Harlan D. Danielson 37556317
Sgt Harold A. Davidson 20748976
S/Sgt Keith G. Davis 39676543
Pfc Otis C. Davis 34921523
T/Sgt Dominick R. DeDora 12087898
Pfc Frank T. DeMarco 39050069
Pfc Robert P. DeMay 36966729
Pvt Alfred Dembowski 42117924
Pvt Leland M. Deming 18079383
Pfc Robertson Dewhurst, Jr. 44050268
Pfc Rudolph Diaz 38582534
Cpl Richard G. Dick 39420877
Pfc Victor E. Diehl 37752885
Pfc Alfred W. DiLoreto 33884629
Pfc Alfred C. Dittenhauser 37774998
Sgt Pellegrino Donof rio 32289393
Pfc Philip Dougherty 42107398
Pfc Iven C. Dowell 37666195
Pfc Clifford W. Downer 42117953
Pfc Roger P. Downey 33935130
Pfc Clifford G. Downton 33886440
Tec 5 Anthony A. Drasba 33169429
Tec 5 Walter H. Drevlow 20748982
Pfc Howard E. Drushel 35837982
Pfc Lloyd E. Duke 34983379
Pfc Eugene F. Dunbar 33690419
1st Lt George W. Duncan, Jr. 01290732
Pfc Thomas E. Duncan 44050710
Sgt Richard H. Dutton 32937928
Sgt Leonard J. Edelsack 32524836
Sgt Wesley E. Edwards 36410912
Pfc William J. Edwards 42115591
Pfc Lawrence W. Eich 33937160
Pvt Franklin H. Elder 33844753
S/Sgt Robert M. Ellenberger 13083306
Maj John G. Elliott 0340840
Pfc William A. Elliott 34081738
S/Sgt James T. Ellis 34503370
Pvt John R. Elmore 33934204
Pfc Kenneth L. Elwell 31462698
Pfc Ralph O. Emmert 17113273
Pfc Ralph R. Emproto 32898639
Pfc Elvin A. Eversull 37363245
Pfc Michaelangelo D. Faella 33418758
Pvt Benjamin S. Falkowski 32543830
Pfc Manuel Faria 31304065
Pfc William P. Farmer 35756935
Tec 3 Richard E. Farrow 32267317
S/Sgt Louis M. Fascetti 33418774
Pfc Philip A. Felice 42114223
Tec 5 Foster G. Felker 36805047
Pfc Raymond T. Fiddler 35837007
Pfc Wallace J. Fields 35083505
Tec 5 William S. Finn 37397410
Pvt Thomas P. Flynn 33949556
Pvt Frank D. Foltz 37731634
Pfc Harold V. Forni 31353562
Pvt Michael J. Fortuna 6987455
Pfc Victor Franchetti 39083532
Pfc David M. Fratt 36826342
Capt Trumbull Frazer 0527547
Pfc James C. Freed 35832652
Pfc Louis Freilich 39274893
Pfc Thomas E. Fresh 33933887
Capt John W. Fringer 0296161
S/Sgt Guy T. Frost 39864186
Pfc Jerome B. Fuld 33588314
Pfc Richard A. Fuller 33844800
S/Sgt Walter S. Gardner 38444154
Tec 5 George L. Garey 36859160
S/Sgt Ralph R. Garrett 35623897
Sgt Sam Gayonski 35047713
Pfc John H. Gebhart 37775057
Pfc James W. Geltch 42118039
1st Lt Frank T. Gerard, Jr. 01318295
Cpl Clarence E. Geske 37561437
T/Sgt Raymond J. Giedris 6974363
Pfc Carlos M. Gieger 34976138
Pfc Joseph Gilezan 35837512
Pvt James E. Gill 38633091
Pfc Russell O. Giller 31422358
Pfc Harold I. Gilles 38695041
1st Lt Samuel D. Gillett 01043960
Pfc Thomas E. Gilliland 44050712
Pfc Leonard J. Girovasi 42114861
Pfc Martin Gisolo 39563572
2d Lt Sdney R. Gittens, Jr. 0553428
Sgt Victor Glusco 13022595
Pfc Irving S. Goldnian 42130547
Pfc Andres J. Golt 42135301
Pvt Robert C. Good, Jr. 33512881
Pfc Vernon W. Goodman 33936639
Capt Jess W. Goodrich 01167441
Pvt Vernon H. Goodrich 35921390
Pvt Troy L. Gordon 44017404
Pfc William F. Gossard 13000084
S/Sgt Frank R. Goulet 6581852
Pfc Robert L. Graves 36968281
Cpl William E. Green 37485009
Pvt William H. Greene 33892280
Pfc Robert E. Gregg 36779644
Pfc Harvey R. Grenier 37171621
Pvt Joseph D. Gress 13200397
Pfc Walter O. Guelig 36822362
Pvt Joseph M. Gullo 42115929
Pfc John C. Guthrie 33886573
Pfc John C. Gutierrez 19086871
Pfc George L. Hagenbuch, Jr. 33937752
Pfc Earl G. Hall 35928517
Pfc Ralph E. Hall, Jr. 39581180
Pfc Lewis Hallstrom 34130744
Cpl P\,aym C. Hamilton 13176532
Sgt Earl F. Handy 35681097
Cpl Joseph R. Hanley 32842516
Pfc Otner Hansen 39915681
Cpl Abe Haraga 36596860
Pfc Earl F. Harden 35711994
Pfc Harvey R. Hardesty 35839105
S/Sgt Joseph M. Harley, Jr. 20948340
Pvt Chester E. Harp 37176334
Pfc Albert W. Harrington, Jr. 42114632
Pfc Arthur W. Harris 31466194
Pfc George W. Hartman 36641635
Pfc George R. Hassel 36805486
Pfc Milton Hatfield 34190671
Sgt John M. Haugh 36721651
Pvt Brady O. Haynes 35084238
Pvt Robert J. Head 17140694
Pfc Robert H. Heasley 35837132
Pvt William E. Hedrick 35837783
Pvt Charles J. Heline 33925228
S/Sgt Vernon C. Henshaw 42094754
S/Sgt Justo M. Hernandez 39036627
Pvt George W. Hewitt 32267044
Pvt Robert W. Hill 31465633
Pfc Leland F. Hinkley 32743908
Cpl Kenneth L. Hobbs 33059417
Pfc Lawrence W. Holland, Jr. 34775296
Pfc Jalmar E. Holm 37771552
Pvt Herman W. Hoormann 37637874
Tec 5 William R. Hoover 32758829
Pfc Norman E. Hopkins 37052461
Pfc Robert Hopper, Jr. 38698880
Pfc Elmer Horky 20729107
Pfc Verlon M. Horton 36982480
Pfc George Horvath 25386711
Pfc Clyde L. Houk 33924458
Pvt David P. Houlbrook 34963160
Pvt Elverdo L. Howarter 37711695
Pvt James L. Howell 44013187
1st Lt John P. G. Howley 01050725
Pfc John A. Hruby 33934896
S/Sgt James A. Hudelson 37203610
Pfc Boyd W. Huffman 33643702
1st Lt Paul A. Hughes, Jr. 0485067
Sgt Robert F. Hughes 37669255
Pfc Glen W. Humerichous 39205723
Pvt James K. Hunt 38663469
Tec 3 Stanley T. Ichiki 39085080
Sgt Albert J. Irish 32933608
Pfc Edward W. Irwin 37739636
Tec 4 Roland Ison 35646878
S/Sgt Dennis L. Jackson 36073089
2d Lt Frank W. Jackson 01063166
Pfc Charles N. James 42117729
Pvt Thomas V. James 35837059
Pvt William W. James 37645472
Tec 5 Frank J. Janus 36634077
Pvt Patten A. Jefferson 44017440
Sgt Robert L. Jennison 32824036
Sgt David A. Jensen 39207400
Pfc Hurshel Jobe 35082765
Pfc Franklin W. Johnson 37592642
Pvt John E. Johnson 42081902
Pfc John L. Johnson 33886659
Pfc Naoan L. Johnson 36656562
Pfc Stanley L. Johnson 31465468
Pvt Lawrence C. Jolliff 35003824
S/Sgt Francis M. Jones 14116174
S/Sgt Glenn F. Jones 34433325
Pvt Harley D. Jones 35082662
Pfc Ira B. Jones 38632723
2d Lt William A. C. Jones 0550885
Pfc Ora Jordan 35838079
Pfc Andrew G. Journic 33937402
Sgt Alfred W. Juchartz 36587476
Pfc Verne Judd 19183208
Tec 5 Victor S. Kaim 36641756
Pfc Hubert A. Kalkowski 37114271
Pvt Aaron Kaplan 12230895
Tec 5 Bernard H. Katz 33476451
Tec 5 Harold Katz 12155145
Pfc Morris Katz 32989555
T/Sgt Moe Kazick 32347170
Pfc Jack G. Keller 37620500
Pfc John N. Kelley 36804111
S/Sgt John J. Kelly 32307919
Pvt Joseph P. Kelly 33328478
1st Lt Douglas W. Kemp 01283621
Pfc Hugh A. Kennedy 38699074
Pfc Quentin L. Kennedy 34987563
Pvt Ira L. Kenney 35080311
Tec 5 Harry A. Kensill 33272176
Pvt Rudolph Kerchmar 33828217
Pfc Merle Kern 36053511
Pvt Charles D. Kilgore 35072872
Pvt William R. Kilgore 34370524
S/Sgt Arlen Z. Kinnaman 37119000
Pfc Marvin L. Kirby 35084063
Pvt William T. Kirby 16146903
Pfc Samuel Klein 32967857
Pvt John A. Klimowitch 33937521
S/Sgt Charles M. Klink 35274268
Pvt Norman W. Knobloch 36913698
Sgt Walter F. Knollenberg 35361448
Pfc Edward E. Knott 36966692
Cpl Derek B. Knowels 31384935
Pfc Jack W. Kobzeff 6554464
Pfc Henry H. Koch 12221093
Sgt Joseph S. Kocyan 33621594
Pvt Henry R. Kohn 36594355
Pfc William J. Kokosinski 33837845
Pfc Traiko A. Koneff 33116148
Pfc Leo G. Koski 36114571
1st Sgt James V. Kovanda 20722086
Pfc Harold A. Krause 33927049
Pvt Stanton Kreger 16123239
Pfc Jack R. Kremer 33616593
S/Sgt Edward D. Kripaitis 31169179
Pfc Joseph F. Krohn 42133389
Sgt Marvin H. Kross 36722613
Pfc Constantly Krupa 36968007
Pfc Robert L. Kucinski 32847964
Pfc Walter J. Kudzia 31083738
Pvt William J. Kujawa 36918510
Pfc Edward J. Kupetz 33621596
Pfc Guy R. Laber 39474098
Sgt Harold P. LaForge 32036649
Pfc George S. Lagle 36641932
Pvt James Laird, Jr. 31361055
Pfc Russell E. Laird 33881950
Pfc John C. Langseth 31267046
Pvt Carmen T. Lannutti 33782825
Pvt Frank P. Lanzo 42178808
S/Sgt Charles H. Lathrop 33299395
Pfc Bruce Laubscher 33936939
Tec 5 Angelo J. Laurino 32135495
1st Lt Robert E. Lee 0551073
Tec 5 Burnett R. Leebrick 13043605
Pvt Thomas H. Legro 19187427
Pfc Charles W. Lemons 37605828
Sgt Peter W. Lenges 35489702
Pfc Edward Levine 32965053
Pvt Cyrus A. Lewis 31437859
Cpl Warren D. Libert 15402831
Sgt Joseph P. Licata 32423823
Pfc Clark F. Lincicome 35411901
Pfc Walter R. Linde 39334361
Pfc Lewis R. Lindley 37621239
Sgt Earl C. Livdahl 37073971
Tec 5 Stanley J. Locke 11033892
Pvt James L. Loggins 34979561
Pvt William B. Long 38636050
Pfc Gabriel M. Lopez 39109959
Pfc Ross V. Lovings 20404359
Pfc Donald W. Lowell 36451867
Pvt Samuel K. Lua, Jr. 30110164
Pfc Robert S. Luyster 42115523
Cpl Richard L. Lyon 20721531
S/Sgt Earl W. Mabrey 39685233
T/Sgt William E. Mahony 32700367
2d Lt Deevelton R. Malloy 02010608
Pfc Francis P. Malone 35084678
2d Lt Armen R. Manougian 05422951
Pfc Isidore B. Manzon 32410703
Pvt Michael N. Marjeski 32166718
Tec 5 Charles H. Marshall 34467079
Pfc James R. Marshall 36066169
Pfc Albert C. Martin 35870686
Pfc Arthur E. Martin 38699026
Sgt Turner Martin 39474155
Pvt Albert J. Martincic 33893010
Pfc Antonio Martinez 38252031
Pvt Francis D. Martini 31461765
Pfc Francis J. Masce 11045715
Sgt Patrick R. Maschke 15107297
S/Sgt William H. Maxson 35620681
Pfc Roger R. Maynard 31463239
S/Sgt George Mayotte 6832689
1st Lt Cyrus M. McCaskill 0551007
Pvt Edgard W. McCauley 7002268
Pfc R. L. McClure 44050503
Pfc Hobert E. McCollum 35078608
J. B. McCrea 37007342
2d Lt John M. McDonald 0553224
Pvt Ralph E. McFarland 39576645
Pvt William D. McGee 35573768
Pfc Raymond F. McGrath 36737446
Pfc John M. Mclnerney 37694667
Maj John L. McKee, Jr. 0248838
Pfc Jack McKenna 11121950
Pvt James E. McKenna 6151820
Pvt Martin B. McKenney 37750382
Pfc Marcel McLean 34272313
S/Sgt Thomas R. McLhinney, Jr. 12100444
Pfc William J. McMahon 36643685
Pfc John J. McManus 33933249
Pvt Joseph P. McNiff 42132915
Pvt James V. Meade 12108216
Pvt Cordell Meador 35838151
Pvt Willie L. Medina 38254109
S/Sgt Joseph P. Mendonca 31227744
Pfc William 1. Metzger 35835677
Pfc Louis E. Metzler 33883548
Pfc Daniel F. Meyer 32843221
Pfc Donald R. Meyer 37416018
Pfc Charles L. Michel 39702799
Pfc Willie A. Middleton 34595539
S/Sgt Joseph S. Miksanek 35535181
Pfc Clarence Miller 39914483
Tec 4 Edward L. Miller 36634381
Sgt Fletcher O. Miller 34198128
Pfc Fred H. Miller 31464953
S/Sgt John A. Miller 12221156
Pvt Joseph F. Miller 33616208
Pvt Lloyal J. Miller, Jr. 42115457
Sgt Wilbur L. Miller 33256375
Pvt Elmer G. Mincy 35909689
Joseph J. Miszuk 32714988
Pfc Kenneth E. Mizner 35836569
Pfc Louis A. Mliczek 35837205
S/Sgt Edwin T. Monacell 32141100
Pfc Thomas O. Moore 39697909
Pfc Floyd F. Moorman 35838065
Pfc Milfred J. Morales 34076382
Cpl Mike Moravcik 36707426
Pfc Arthur Morgan 6984243
Pfc Howell D. Morrison 34979632
Pfc Jacques J. Morrison 19131711
Pfc Milburn L. Morrison 38664521
Cpl Frederick F. Morstadt 36642263
Tec 5 Arthur P. Moseley, Jr. 14062873
S/Sgt Robert B. Moseley 31465501
Pfc John R. Moses 35076385
Pfc Dale O. Mote 35076438
Pvt Dale C. Motis 36977402
Pvt Hobert A. Mott 6860162
Sgt Herbert H. Mueller 36285495
Pfc Hadden J. Muller 17090291
Pfc Robert D. Munck 33548600
Sgt Edward M. Munk 12106146
Pvt Donald R. Murray 39125950
1st Lt Edward J. Myers 0554353
Pfc Paul R. Myron 15359259
Pfc Kenneth N. Needham 36883174
S/Sgt Richard A. Neisler 36126269
Pfc Billy E. Neiswonger 35681867
S/Sgt Leonard M. Nelson 17043992
Pfc Harold R. Nestor 31462859
Pvt Howard W. Neubauer 37597410
S/Sgt Arlington G. Newton 33234031
Pfc Thomas J. Nibbins 39583304
S/Sgt Lavere C. Nickelson 37257829
Pfc Ivan V. Nietz 32589975
T/Sgt Walter M. Nogas 32284507
Pfc Clarence Noteboom 39582617
Pfc Aloysious T. Noud 37419898
Pvt John R. O'Brien 36153152
S/Sgt Rudolph A. Oesterreich, Jr. 36805956
Pfc Ralph B. Oldfield 35084012
Sgt Stanley F. Olender 6978331
S/Sgt Barney Olsen 33232837
Pvt James D. Ondyak 36958274
Pfc John P. Oponick 33463389
Pfc Milnor R. Oswald 33886534
S/Sgt Floyd R. Owen 37510505
Pfc Claude C. Owensby, Jr. 34673889
Pvt Joseph A. Paille 42126306
Cpl Angelo Palazzolo 36128704
Pvt Vincent C. Palen 42116114
Pfc Curtis H. Palmer 31253648
Pfc Donald E. Palmer 31465222
Pvt Harry J. Park 42141837
Pvt Clarence Parker 34989738
Pfc James G. Parker 34289898
Sgt Roland L. Parker 34734851
Pfc Robert A. Passell 36825332
Cpl Herman G. Pauchek 32454900
Pfc Richard W. Paul 33886535
Pfc Walter A. Paulo 33937273
Pfc Lewis H. Pederson 37163966
S/Sgt Carl F. Peetz 39329198
T/Sgt Joseph G. Perrin 36544324
Pfc Robert R. Perry 35084036
S/Sgt Jacob M. Peter 36445496
Pfc Edwin L. Peterson 37592798
Pvt Gordon E. Peterson 37775876
Pvt Joseph Petulla 33884467
Pfc Irving A. Philbrook 31462692
Pfc Edward R. Pina 6136582
S/Sgt Charles E. Pipolo 32096092
Pfc Delbert D. Pitts 38274431
S/Sgt Anthony Pitucco 32306793
Sgt John J. Planster 33467072
Tec 5 Stanley A. Plowshay 6982825
Sgt Richard R. Plum 32528597
Pvt Nathan C. Pollard 33885395
Pvt Carl N. Pope, Jr. 33860751
Pfc John P. Porter 38732685
Pvt Richard J. Power 31472221
Pfc Henry C. Powers 35838014
Pfc Howard F. Powers 35221139
Pfc Henry H. Price 34977946
S/Sgt Devere A. Provines 35540342
Pvt Floyd B. Pruitt 44036107
Pvt Leonard Quiring 37772240
Cpl Henry H. Raaum 37561969
Pfc Trinidad P. Ramirez 36729557
lst Lt John T. Ranilovic 02049363
T/Sgt Victor J. Ray 32306999
Pvt John B. Reecer 38698898
Pfc Edward L. Reed 35837833
Sgt Clyde B. Reeder 35067523
Pfc Peter Reino 33884505
Pfc Paul F. Reisch 42118370
Pfc Joseph C. Reisner 42117403
Pfc Donald S. Remec 36641692
Pfc Howard A. Rew 42118117
Cpl John F. Rhoads 36540816
Cpl Salvatore Ricco 33483207
Pvt Mack Rich 34970793
Pfc Arthur A. Rickert 33886311
lst Lt James W. Riley 01322656
Pfc Daniel Rindt 35561427
Pfc George R. Ritter 33937776
Pvt Henry G. Rivenburg 42115701
Pfc Carmen A. Rizzo 33934691
Pfc Evan D. Roaden 35877161
S/Sgt Archie C. Robbins, Jr. 35547974
Pvt Kenneth E. Roberts 36893387
Tec 4 John L. Robinson 39231221
Pfc Laycester Robinson 38082935
2d Lt Roland G. Rodrian 01052136
Pfc Milton Rodribuez 34972603
Pvt Fernando L. Rodriguez 18121465
Sgt Carl E. Rogers 35837784
Pfc Andrew V. Rogone 33439740
Pvt William R. Roland 33892818
S/Sgt John J. Rosa 32701787
Pvt Antonio H. S. Rosales 39860809
Pfc William F. Rose 35211436
lst Lt Joseph E. Roseberry 0557783
Pfc Richard A. Ross 32908576
Tec 4 Alfred Rossi 33038646
Sgt Carl Rudd 35432392
Pfc Clarence Rue 37291725
Pfc Frank A. Ruelas 39582893
Pvt Warren L. Rugaber 16004946
Cpl Finley A. Russell 34725026
Pfc Anthony J. Russo 31462863
Pvt Leonard A.. Russo 42115430
Pfc Patsy C. Russo 42115947
Sgt George A. Rutledge 35682954
Pvt Alfred W. Ryan 42182850
Pvt George J. Ryan 32901670
Pfc Thomas E. Ryan 36672321
Pvt George W. Sains 37711645
Pfc Frank Salerno 13059398
T/Sgt Philip A. Salerno 32307129
Sgt Leavitt O. Samsing 32189293
Pvt Anthony J. Sandano 20261667
Tec 4 Henry A. Sanders 13088240
Pfc John T. Sanders 34926949
Pfc Thomas Santandrea 32566932
Pvt Leo W. Satterfield 33886424
Pfc Eugene G. Sauer 32859817
Pvt Edward Saylor 34996841
S/Sgt Ralph W. Schmalzl 33883132
Sgt William F. Schneider 35036953
Pvt William J. Schoonmaker 42133712
Pfc Victor J. Schum 38083677
2d Lt George A. Schutte 0447938
T/Sgt Walter P. Schwartau 20251421
Cpl Dale W. Schwartz 36443644
1st Lt Max Segel 01301892
1st Lt Delbert J. Seibert 0555214
Sgt Theodore Seibert 33317021
Pfc Roland C. Senf 42109014
Pvt Anton L. Severinski 36642386
Pvt Richard B. Sewell 34706570
Pfc Bernard L. Shapiro 32696099
Cpl Harry Shapiro 33319330
Tec 5 Lewis E. Shaw 37421995
Pfc Morbey A. Sheridan 38618687
Sgt Robert M. Shewell, Jr. 33098802
Pfc Roger D. Shields 33903270
Pvt Warren H. Shorey 42117883
Pfc Russell T. Short 36981734
Tec 5 Elmer O. Siewerth 36721410
Pfc Walter H. Sigmon 34894098
Pfc William S. Simmons 38654479
Pfc Louis E. Simon 36976821
S/Sgt Ulyess J. Simon 34150397
Pfc William A. Simon 42078473
Pfc Cleo E. Simoneau 6939558
Pvt Dazel W. Sisk, Sr. 34776022
Pfc George Slama 17031221
Pvt Frank J. Slesinski 32189433
Pfc Lonnie C. Smallwood 35076795
1st Lt Charles P. Smith III 01323361
Pfc Conrad Smith 6984261
Sgt Elmer J. Smith 6951755
Pfc Robert D. Smith 31350343
S/Sgt Albert E. Snyder 33188645
Pfc Charles E. Snyder 33886140
S/Sgt George C. Snyder 12011865
Pvt Edward J. Soehngen 32806204
Pvt Harry Y. Somers 34865089
Pfc Casimir W. Sopczyk 32581206
Pfc Melvin Spatz 42059256
Pfc Orval E. Spence 37375585
Tec 5 Milton R. Spoor 36021857
Sgt Walter W. Stadlman 32922619
Pfc Robert C. Staley 32859389
Pfc Lawrence B. Standifer 38699092
Pfc George Stankura 6987750
Tec 5 Richard H. Stealey 35385394
Pfc Thomas J. Steffens 36643042
Pfc Wayne W. Steffey 33757173
1st Lt Cecil C. Stemple 01320485
Pvt Marrion E. Stephens 34922467
Pfc Walter Stern 19204628
Pvt John C. Still 44050197
T/Sgt Jesse E. Stith 35722985
S/Sgt Roger J. St Louis 16149346
Pfc Marshall N. Stott, Jr. 34816910
Pfc Ralph L. Stover 35081564
Pfc John J. Straits 35598198
S/Sgt Arthur Strauss 32700536
2d Lt Arthur M. Strickland 01050000
Pvt Ben C. Stuart 44046526
Pfc Juan Suarez 38673227
Pfc Clarence F. Suchant 33882863
S/Sgt Theodore Sunderland 34148153
1st Lt Grady P. Surles 01822835
Pvt Emory C. Sutphin 33660703
Pfc John H. Swanson 39582824
Pfc Paul A. Swing 34904518
Pfc Jerry Sylvester 42113477
Pfc Bernard T. Szymanski 20749084
Pfc Donald G. Tanner 44050564
Tec 5 George Tarconish 33621664
Tec 5 Louis R. Tate 33163795
Pfc Robert V. Taylor 35250136
Pfc Jesse C. Teague 34734885
Pfc Sidney R. Teague 38695191
S/Sgt Clarence E. Teats 33234695
S/Sgt Jimpie Thacker 35646046
Pfc John A. Thomas, Jr. 34982010
S/Sgt David C. Thompson 36033702
Pfc Harold R. Thompson 35087676
Pfc Harry P. Thompson 33848998
S/Sgt Thomas E. Thompson 37570316
Pvt Alve L. Tidwell 34645667
Pvt Everett W. Tilley 35079947
Pvt Eugene Tinker 31401988
Pfc Ralph F. Titus 31422965
Pfc Elmer R. Todd 39050122
Pfc Joseph Tomich 33417105
Pfc Pedro Torres 38167385
T/Sgt Charles J. Tortorella 32308301
Pvt Robert A. True 35816292
Pvt Paul Truhan 35850249
S/Sgt Howard W. Tucker 32141136
Sgt Peter J. Turcotte 31464226
Pfc Edward L. Urban 36642255
Pvt Charles J. Urbanavage 33367939
Pvt Charles l,. Urich 35883553
Pfc William Vander Koot 37478944
S/Sgt Harold D. Varner 36727485
Pfc Aubrey E. Vaughn 34808248
Pvt William Vesko 32008801
Pfc Charles S. Vest 35837661
Pvt Joseph R. Vinuto 42115291
S/Sgt William Voellmicke 32307942
S/Sgt Leander A. Volz 35250219
Pfc Walter P. Vranesic 33501133
Pfc Martin Wacker 42117961
Pfc Albert H. Waldroff 13090714
Pvt Charles E. Walker 35080487
Pfc Herman C. Wallace 38345018
Pfc Lucas L. Wallace 34989516
Cpl Charles M. Wallach 32959934
S/Sgt Carson Walsky 33059907
Pvt Thomas L. Walters 35404415
Pfc Newell W. Walton 35080261
Pfc Donald E. Ward 31399884
Pfc Morris E. Ward 31462691
Pfc Arnold B. Wassom 38604088
T/Sgt Oren J. Waters 33269540
Tec 5 Robert S. Watson 39203955
Pfc Samuel C. Weaver 33934083
S/Sgt Arthur D. Webber 36739468
Pfc Kenneth L. Weed 33886118
S/Sgt Edward S. Weitzler 11053481
Pvt Earl A. Welcome 31436338
Pfc Owen E. Wells 37102605
Pfc Marvin J. Wentrcek 38255118
S/Sgt Harry W. Werry 13086614
Pfc Howard N. Wert 37461787
Pvt Benjamin H. Weston 39587211
Sgt Gordon White 37501380
Sgt William G. White 34808316
Pfc Hubert L. Whitehead 34917154
Pfc George W. Whitman 39048667
Sgt Harry A. Whyte 36807116
Sgt Casimir C. Wierciszewski 31006813
Sgt Ernest W. Wilke 32693658
Pfc Charles S. Wilkie 19204379
Pfc Charles R. Wilkins 35622364
Pvt Alvie R. Williams 36917841
Cpl Frank D. Williams 38466498
S/Sgt Robert C. Williams 15354558
Pvt Walter Williams 32744967
WOJG Floyd R. Willis w2131791
Pfc Alvin L. Wilson 34892386
Pfc Linford G. Wilson 33886412
Pfc Henry H. Windham 34389436
1st Lt Walter J. Windham 01821948
Pvt Emil H. Winter 32186937
S/Sgt Andrew V. Wisdom 39552375
Pfc Raymond J. Wolfe 38468097
2d Lt Howard G. Wolfsen 01328552
lst Lt Andrew Woloszyn 026839
2d Lt William H. Wolstein 01330768
Pvt William E. Womer 33713256
Tec 5 Roger H. Woodward 36401993
Pvt William B. Woodward 42117995
Pfc George B. Wright, Jr. 33937426
Pfc Kenneth H. Wright 32859396
T/Sgt Peter D. Wright 32269430
Pvt Phillip A. Wright 35811163
Sgt Ernest M. Wundt 20802745
Pvt Robert J. Yager 35929565
Sgt James W. Yatagan 32549160
Pvt Frank J. Yorio 42115432
S/Sgt Alvin C. York 34190499
Pvt Elden L. Young 33888014
Sgt Kenneth W. Young 35423598
T/Sgt Walter Young 32353674
Pfc Joseph J. Yurko 33933303
Pfc Cayetano Zarate 38673205
Pvt Angelo Zeritis 36753528
T/Sgt William J. Ziegelmeier 32603239
Pvt Donald A. Zimdars 36982702
Capt Leon J. Zimmerman 01283891
S/Sgt William B. Zsiga 32603821
Pfc William J. Zuk 31466044

Pvt Walter A. Zurko 33883827

* * *

MISSING IN ACTION

Pfc Charles W. Alger, Jr. 39912009
Pfc Herschel Craig 36911296
Tec 5 Clifford L. Duckett 37445386
Cpl Stephen T. Dynice 31082626
lst Lt John W. Fesselmeyer 01326356
Pfc Morris M. Franklin 39859819
S/Sgt John N. Groh 42118324
Pfc Richard L. Hartman 37739574
Cpl Kirksey K. Holmes 34584481
Pfc James N. Hughes 33799423
Pvt Paul R. Jackson 35238617
1st Lt Victor J. Lamar 0548916
Pfc Roman H. Ostendorf 37592824
Pvt Thomas Pearson, Jr. 39074054
S/Sgt Russell J. Sauriol 31392287
Pfc Sidney Silverstein 12063614
Pfc Charles W. Smith 39582319
Pfc Clarence L. Watson 34451767

* * *


next prev contents prev to start AWARDS [1]